187, Adel Lane, LS16 8BY
187 Adel Lane is a 158 m² semi-detached home in Adel. It sold for £425,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 187, Adel Lane.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,689 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,460 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £425,000 £2,690 £546,646 £3,460 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £546,646. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Adel are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,550 per square metre (£306 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £719,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 525 square metres (5,651 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 187 Adel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 187 Adel Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 19/01532/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 187 Adel Lane Adel Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey front, rear and side extension and porch canopy roof over front door
- Summary:
- 30 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.