5, Pitfold Road, SE12 9JB
5 Pitfold Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Grove Park. It sold for £460,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on Oct 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Pitfold Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,227 per square metre (£486 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,140 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £460,000 £5,227 £540,291 £6,140 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove Park are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,860 per square metre (£423 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Pitfold Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Pitfold Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 DC/18/109272
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 PITFOLD ROAD, LONDON,
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) for the construction of a single storey rear extension at 5 Pitfold Road, SE12, together with the construction of a rear dormer roof extension and the installation of 4 front rooflights.
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 DC/18/108365
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 PITFOLD ROAD, LONDON,
- Description:
- Prior Approval for the construction of a single-storey rear extension at 5 Pitfold Road, SE12, which will extend beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling by 4 metres, for which the maximum height will be 4 metres and the height at the eaves of the proposed extension will be 3 metres.