67, Armstrong Road, LU2 0FU
67 Armstrong Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Luton. It sold for £349,995 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£349,995 on Dec 2018
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,117 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,574 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £349,995 £4,118 £388,749 £4,574 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,860 per square metre (£321 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.