Property data
Sale history
£3,400,000 on Oct 2018 (est. today's value: £3,139,611)
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£13,492 per sqm (£1,253 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Bayswater are now selling for between £12,210 and £17,830 per square metre (£1,134 and £1,656 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bayswater W2-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £3,077,000 and £4,493,000 (252 m² × typical £/sqm in Bayswater). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Title number
LN176241
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
12 Leinster Square, London
Owner
7-12 LEINSTER SQUARE RESIDENTS LIMITED (Company reference number: 12453584)
Proprietor address: 22 Baker Street, London W1U 3BW
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Aug 2020
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 12 Leinster Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Leinster Square.

Photos for 12 Leinster Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Maisonette , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
252 sqm (2,713 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.