78, Longhurst Road, SE13 5LZ
78 Longhurst Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Lewisham. It sold for £777,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £777,000 15.2% 13.2% Feb 2012 £310,000 6.8% 3.6% May 2010 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Longhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,829 per square metre (£820 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,675 per square metre (£899 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £777,000 £8,830 £851,430 £9,675 Feb 2012 £310,000 £3,523 £612,690 £6,962 May 2010 £275,000 £3,125 £570,482 £6,483 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £851,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lewisham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,840 per square metre (£539 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £511,000 and £690,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Longhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Longhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: