Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2018 £256,500 6.3% 4.6%
Sep 2013 £190,000 4.6% 2.2%
Sep 2002 £115,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Acres Lane.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,728 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,658 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2018 £256,500 £2,729 £343,853 £3,658
Sep 2013 £190,000 £2,021 £307,541 £3,272
Sep 2002 £115,000 £1,223 £331,770 £3,529

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Acres Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Acres Lane.

Photos for 11 Acres Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.