20, Millbrook Close, CW7 2UU
20 Millbrook Close is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Winsford. It sold for £159,995 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £159,995 5.4% 3.3% Apr 2001 £64,000 3.9% 2.4% Aug 1999 £59,995 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,191 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £159,995 £2,192 £212,101 £2,905 Apr 2001 £64,000 £877 £200,688 £2,749 Aug 1999 £59,995 £822 £192,844 £2,642 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,920 per square metre (£192 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Millbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Millbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.