45, Dalesman Drive, CA1 3TH
45 Dalesman Drive is a 88 m² detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £180,000 3.7% 1.5% Oct 2003 £104,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Dalesman Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,045 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £180,000 £2,045 £235,523 £2,676 Oct 2003 £104,800 £1,191 £185,132 £2,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Dalesman Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Dalesman Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: