9, Foundry Close, MK19 6FT
9 Foundry Close is a 130 m² flat in Deanshanger. It sold for £138,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Jan 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Foundry Close.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,061 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,184 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £138,000 £1,062 £153,866 £1,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,866. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deanshanger are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,370 per square metre (£309 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £568,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Foundry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 9 Foundry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.