77, Wintringham Road, DN32 0PD
77 Wintringham Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Grimsby. It sold for £47,500 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£47,500 on Oct 2018
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £545 per square metre (£51 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £715 per square metre (£66 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £47,500 £546 £62,235 £715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £62,235. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £870 and £1,820 per square metre (£80 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 77 Wintringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Wintringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.