6, Trefelin Crescent, SA13 1DZ
6 Trefelin Crescent is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Port Talbot. It sold for £42,500 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£42,500 on Sep 2018
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £467 per square metre (£43 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £733 per square metre (£68 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £42,500 £467 £66,683 £733 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £66,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Port Talbot are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,670 per square metre (£107 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: