5, Osprey Close, IP28 7JH
5 Osprey Close is a 195 m² detached home in Mildenhall. It sold for £437,500 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£437,500 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,243 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,498 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £437,500 £2,244 £487,068 £2,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 195 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mildenhall are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,410 per square metre (£215 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 195 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £665,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 195 sqm (2,099 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.