Property data
Sale history
£365,000 on Aug 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for The Badgers.

Floorplan The Badgers
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,482 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,254 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2018 £365,000 £2,483 £478,379 £3,254

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £478,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roche are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,070 per square metre (£197 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
762 square metres (8,202 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for The Badgers . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for The Badgers .

Photos for The Badgers
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.