4, York Grove, NG17 7LB
4 York Grove is a 78 m² detached home in Kirkby In Ashfield. It sold for £210,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £210,000 2.4% 0.2% Jan 2004 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, York Grove.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,949 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £210,000 £2,692 £308,009 £3,949 Jan 2004 £149,950 £1,922 £278,379 £3,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby In Ashfield are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,340 per square metre (£142 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 York Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 York Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.