4, Blenheim Drive, NG9 5ES
4 Blenheim Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Beeston. It sold for £187,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£187,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Blenheim Drive.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,077 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,940 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £187,000 £2,078 £264,577 £2,940 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Blenheim Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Blenheim Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.