126, White Farm, CF62 9EW
126 White Farm is a 60 m² terraced home in Barry. It sold for £155,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £155,000 4.8% 3.0% Dec 2014 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,583 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,764 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £155,000 £2,583 £225,867 £3,764 Dec 2014 £130,000 £2,167 £200,354 £3,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barry are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,140 per square metre (£209 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 126 White Farm. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 126 White Farm.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.