4, Uplands, PE4 5AE
4 Uplands is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Werrington. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £185,000 5.1% 3.3% Dec 2014 £154,000 3.1% 0.6% Apr 2005 £115,000 7.3% 5.7% May 2003 £100,500 19.0% 17.5% Jun 2001 £72,000 16.5% 14.5% Nov 1998 £48,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Uplands.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,569 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,513 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £185,000 £2,569 £252,951 £3,513 Dec 2014 £154,000 £2,139 £260,307 £3,615 Apr 2005 £115,000 £1,597 £216,777 £3,011 May 2003 £100,500 £1,396 £233,388 £3,242 Jun 2001 £72,000 £1,000 £264,701 £3,676 Nov 1998 £48,500 £674 £237,581 £3,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Uplands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Uplands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.