27, Deans Slade Drive, WS14 0DD
27 Deans Slade Drive is a 147 m² detached home in Shenstone. It sold for £580,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £580,000 5.2% 3.1% Aug 1999 £227,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Deans Slade Drive.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,945 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,953 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £580,000 £3,946 £728,051 £4,953 Aug 1999 £227,000 £1,544 £771,262 £5,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £728,051. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shenstone are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,500 per square metre (£321 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £509,000 and £662,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 907 square metres (9,763 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Deans Slade Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Deans Slade Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.