34, Clarborough Drive, NG5 7LN
34 Clarborough Drive is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £195,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Clarborough Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,096 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £195,000 £2,097 £284,524 £3,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Clarborough Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Clarborough Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.