Sunningdale, PL15 8LD
Sunningdale is a 97 m² detached home in Launceston. It sold for £317,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £317,000 5.0% 3.4% Oct 2013 £250,000 0.5% -2.0% Jan 2004 £237,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Sunningdale.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,268 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,173 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £317,000 £3,268 £404,790 £4,173 Oct 2013 £250,000 £2,577 £376,844 £3,885 Jan 2004 £237,500 £2,448 £427,834 £4,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Launceston are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,350 per square metre (£186 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 682 square metres (7,341 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sunningdale . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for Sunningdale .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: