58, School Lane, CB23 5DG
58 School Lane is a 72 m² terraced home in Great Cambourne. It sold for £279,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £279,000 4.1% 1.8% Jan 2007 £175,000 na na Dec 2006 £170,096 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,875 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,643 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £279,000 £3,875 £334,292 £4,643 Jan 2007 £175,000 £2,431 £302,905 £4,207 Dec 2006 £170,096 £2,362 £302,110 £4,196 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,292. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Cambourne are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,340 per square metre (£285 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 School Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 School Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: