39, Cragside, TS12 2FJ
39 Cragside is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Skelton In Cleveland. It sold for £115,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Sep 2018
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,916 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,656 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £115,000 £1,917 £159,387 £2,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelton In Cleveland are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,320 per square metre (£113 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Cragside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/07/2017. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Cragside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.