59, Armstrong Close, WA3 6DH
59 Armstrong Close is a 74 m² terraced home in Birchwood. It sold for £111,500 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£111,500 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Armstrong Close.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,223 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £111,500 £1,507 £164,538 £2,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birchwood are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,380 per square metre (£222 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Armstrong Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Armstrong Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.