Property data
Sale history
£422,500 on Sep 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hall Rise.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,129 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,963 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2018 £422,500 £3,130 £535,061 £3,963

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £535,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bramhope are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,620 per square metre (£330 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
776 square metres (8,353 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Hall Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Hall Rise.

Photos for 3 Hall Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.