112, Mill Road, CF14 0UG
112 Mill Road is a 129 m² detached home in Lisvane. It sold for £605,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £605,000 7.0% 4.9% Jun 1999 £163,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Mill Road.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,689 per square metre (£436 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,874 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £605,000 £4,690 £757,734 £5,874 Jun 1999 £163,500 £1,267 £685,225 £5,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £757,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lisvane are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £583,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Mill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.