67, Waterside Close, SE28 0GT
67 Waterside Close is a 73 m² terraced home in Plumstead. It sold for £340,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £340,000 3.4% 1.1% Mar 2006 £223,202 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,657 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,360 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £340,000 £4,658 £391,306 £5,360 Mar 2006 £223,202 £3,058 £374,561 £5,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plumstead are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,960 per square metre (£383 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.