47, Huntsmoor Road, RG26 4DG
47 Huntsmoor Road is a 84 m² property in Tadley. It sold for £327,500 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£327,500 on Aug 2018
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,898 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,544 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £327,500 £3,899 £381,683 £4,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tadley are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,540 per square metre (£327 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 750 square metres (8,073 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 22/01881/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Huntsmoor Road Tadley Hampshire
- Description:
- Proposed 2 storey and part single storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 19/02457/GPDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Huntsmoor Road Tadley Hampshire
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension (Permitted Development Notification)
- Summary:
- 21 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade A