Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Jun 2018 6.5% 4.4% £276,705
£57,000 Aug 1997 10.9% 8.8% £286,543
£52,000 Oct 1996 na na £285,530
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,620 per sqm (£336 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weston-Super-Mare BS22-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £164,000 and £216,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Weston-Super-Mare). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Blueberry Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Blueberry Way.

Photos for 4 Blueberry Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.