215, Cutforth Way, SO51 0BG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £238,000 Nov 2018 3.7% 1.7% £230,771 £210,000 Jun 2015 na na £212,769 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,352 per sqm (£311 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot) . See the analysis of Awbridge SO51-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £285,000 and £383,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Awbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 215 Cutforth Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 215 Cutforth Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.