20, Deep Denes, LU2 7SU
20 Deep Denes is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Luton. It sold for £295,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Deep Denes.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,933 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,649 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £295,000 £3,933 £348,662 £4,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Deep Denes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Deep Denes.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.