46, Chiltern Road, SL1 7NH
46 Chiltern Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Burnham. It sold for £425,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Chiltern Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,592 per square metre (£520 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,244 per square metre (£580 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £425,000 £5,592 £474,558 £6,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Chiltern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Chiltern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 PL/18/4750/SA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Chiltern Road Burnham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed outbuilding.
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 PL/18/4749/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 46 Chiltern Road Burnham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Part single, part two storey side and rear extension, widening of vehicular access and increase to parking area.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area: