Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2018 £215,000 10.3% 8.6%
Sep 2013 £131,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Westway.

Floorplan 50
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,945 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,815 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2018 £215,000 £2,945 £278,462 £3,815
Sep 2013 £131,000 £1,795 £222,839 £3,053

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Garforth are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,640 per square metre (£224 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 Westway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Westway.

Photos for 50 Westway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.