10, Littleton Street, SW18 3SY
10 Littleton Street is a 122 m² terraced home in Earlsfield. It sold for £990,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £990,000 9.6% 7.5% Jun 1999 £175,000 0.0% -2.3% Jul 1998 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Littleton Street.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,114 per square metre (£754 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,071 per square metre (£843 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £990,000 £8,115 £1,106,657 £9,071 Jun 1999 £175,000 £1,434 £894,671 £7,333 Jul 1998 £175,000 £1,434 £982,363 £8,052 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,106,657. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £941,000 and £1,193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Littleton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Littleton Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 2020/4554
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 10 Littleton Street
- Description:
- Alterations including erection of mansard roof extension to main rear roof (with French doors and safety railings) including increase in ridge height by 250mm and extension above part of two-storey back addition.
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 2020/4555
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 10 Littleton Street
- Description:
- Erection of extension above two-storey back addition.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929