34, Crayford Way, DA1 4LQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £303,000 Aug 2018 4.3% 2.1% £373,879 £183,000 Oct 2006 6.4% 3.9% £385,639 £159,000 Jul 2004 na na £367,277 - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,935 per sqm (£366 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crayford DA1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £313,000 and £400,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Crayford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Crayford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.