58, Clent Hill Drive, B65 8LP
58 Clent Hill Drive is a 102 m² detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £235,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £235,000 4.9% 2.7% Feb 1995 £77,500 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,883 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £235,000 £2,304 £294,088 £2,883 Feb 1995 £77,500 £760 £338,361 £3,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Clent Hill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Clent Hill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2013 DC/12/55347
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 Clent Hill Drive Rowley Regi
- Description:
- Proposed single and two storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 02 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.