29, Buckland Crescent, SL4 5JT
29 Buckland Crescent is a 83 m² terraced home in Windsor. It sold for £420,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Aug 2018
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,060 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,684 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £420,000 £5,060 £471,783 £5,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Windsor are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,620 per square metre (£456 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £549,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Buckland Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Buckland Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/02226/CPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Buckland Crescent Windsor
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness to determine whether the proposed hip to gable, rear dormer and 3no. front rooflights is lawful.
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/02227/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Buckland Crescent Windsor
- Description:
- New front porch and a single storey side/rear extension.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area