9, Hythegate, PE4 7ZP
9 Hythegate is a 148 m² detached home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £350,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £350,000 6.7% 4.5% Mar 2000 £107,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Hythegate.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,364 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £350,000 £2,365 £455,257 £3,076 Mar 2000 £107,500 £726 £367,248 £2,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Hythegate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Hythegate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: