76, Rig Drive, S64 8UN
76 Rig Drive is a 110 m² detached home in Swinton. It sold for £315,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £315,000 4.0% 1.8% Feb 2002 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Rig Drive.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,863 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,762 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £315,000 £2,864 £413,783 £3,762 Feb 2002 £165,000 £1,500 £537,671 £4,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,610 per square metre (£153 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Rig Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 76 Rig Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: