63, Beatty Rise, RG7 1FQ
63 Beatty Rise is a 155 m² detached home in Spencers Wood. It sold for £527,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£527,500 on Jul 2018
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,403 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,713 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £527,500 £3,403 £575,579 £3,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £575,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spencers Wood are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,360 per square metre (£389 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £649,000 and £831,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: