24, Wooler Square, NE13 6NL
24 Wooler Square is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Wideopen. It sold for £145,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on May 2018
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,686 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,186 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £145,000 £1,686 £187,985 £2,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wideopen are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,950 per square metre (£182 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 500 square metres (5,382 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Wooler Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Wooler Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.