3, Chiltern View Close, HP27 0ND
Property data
- Sale history
-
£695,000 on Jul 2018 (est. today's value: £766,983)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,971 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Princes Risborough are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,540 per square metre (£404 and £514 per square foot) . See the analysis of Princes Risborough HP27-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Chiltern View Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 3 Chiltern View Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Chiltern View Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas, Room heaters, wood logs.