38, Mead Row, SE1 7JG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £730,000 Jan 2018 8.5% 6.3% £697,310 £171,000 Apr 2000 na na £594,415 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,934 per sqm (£737 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Lambeth North are now selling for between £8,460 and £10,850 per square metre (£785 and £1,007 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lambeth North SE1-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £778,000 and £998,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Lambeth North). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Mead Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Mead Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.