32a, Trewint Street, SW18 4HB
32a Trewint Street is a 88 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £625,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £625,000 4.7% 3.1% Aug 2014 £525,000 9.8% 7.4% Oct 2000 £144,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,102 per square metre (£660 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,553 per square metre (£702 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £625,000 £7,102 £664,634 £7,553 Aug 2014 £525,000 £5,966 £521,138 £5,922 Oct 2000 £144,000 £1,636 £493,031 £5,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £664,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £645,000 and £813,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 15 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.