316, Henley Road, RG4 6LS
316 Henley Road is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Caversham. It sold for £582,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£582,500 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 316, Henley Road.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,623 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,174 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £582,500 £4,623 £651,921 £5,174 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caversham are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,270 per square metre (£393 and £489 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £534,000 and £664,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 712 square metres (7,664 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 316 Henley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 316 Henley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2009 PL/09/1368
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 316 Henley Road Caversham Reading
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 06 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.