19, Ashcroft Drive, UB9 5JF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£700,000 on Aug 2018 (est. today's value: £811,654)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,468 per sqm (£508 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,390 per square metre (£461 and £593 per square foot) . See the analysis of Uxbridge UB9-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £636,000 and £818,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Uxbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Ashcroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Ashcroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 PL/18/3956/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 Ashcroft Drive Denham Green Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- First floor rear and side extensions and changes to fenestration.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.