12, Knolton Way, SL2 5TB
12 Knolton Way is a 82 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £346,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £346,000 5.7% 3.5% Feb 2009 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Knolton Way.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,219 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,978 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £346,000 £4,220 £408,221 £4,978 Feb 2009 £205,000 £2,500 £434,078 £5,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,221. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Knolton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Knolton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 P/17817/002
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12, Knolton Way, Slough,
- Description:
- Lawful development certificate for a proposed front porch and single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 P/17817/003
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12, Knolton Way, Slough,
- Description:
- Construction of a single storey front extension.
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 P/17817/001
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 12, Knolton Way, Slough,
- Description:
- Construction of a single storey front extension
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 Y/17817/000
- Type: