Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£115,000 Sep 2018 7.6% 5.5% £173,265
£29,000 Dec 1999 na na £115,808
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,455 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodlands DN6-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £97,000 and £163,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodlands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 9 First Avenue.

Photos for 9 First Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.