10, Alder Crescent, WF6 2FS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£149,995 on Aug 2018 (est. today's value: £212,493)
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,142 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Normanton are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,990 per square metre (£174 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Normanton WF6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £132,000 and £209,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Normanton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.