Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£165,000 Jul 2018 -2.2% -4.2% £215,265
£210,500 Jun 2007 na na £224,920
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,556 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Coulby Newham are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,470 per square metre (£168 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coulby Newham TS8-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 50, The Covert using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 50 The Covert. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 50 The Covert.

Photos for 50 The Covert
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments: