31, Cherry Tree Lane, RM13 8TJ
31 Cherry Tree Lane is a 114 m² detached home in Rainham. It sold for £350,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Jul 2018
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,070 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,544 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £350,000 £3,070 £403,985 £3,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rainham are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,170 per square metre (£384 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £589,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Cherry Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Cherry Tree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.